Database Usage Report - Annual   Site: DEL MAR COLLEGE  Detail Level: Database  Period: September 2009 - August 2010
Database NameYearSessionsSearchesTotal Full TextImage/VideoAbstract
Academic Search Complete20101887910148537298052130
Academic Search Complete -- Publications20103996000
Agricola201069838420050
Alt HealthWatch201098454673020281
Author Profiles -- Business201024000
Automobile Repair Reference Center20108711537198100
Bibliography of Native North Americans201076042100073
Biography Reference Center201028172940104
Business Source Complete2010273612973508805827
Business Source Complete -- Publications201089486000
Business Videos20101524002
CINAHL Headings20102168000
CINAHL Plus with Full Text2010245313260139303083
CINAHL Plus with Full Text -- Publications20103545000
Columbia Encyclopedia201038201
Computer Source201084846111260173
Consumer Health Complete20102544814480422
Datamonitor/Life Science Analytics Company Profiles20101842441790165
EBSCO Publishing Citations20102843006
Economía y Negocios201067837700013
ERIC20101091596610360
Fuente Académica201071938783309
Funk & Wagnalls New World Encyclopedia2010799425259047
GreenFILE201076242845060
Health Source - Consumer Edition20102912146378600812
Health Source - Consumer Edition -- Publications201023000
Health Source - Consumer Edition -- Subjects201022000
Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition201024091301856801149
Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition -- Publications201011000
Image Collection201017720736662342340
Image Quick View Collection20104866000993
Information Science & Technology Abstracts (ISTA)2010829470300125
Internet and Personal Computing Abstracts201076242980063
Legal Collection201098053382040233
Legal Collection -- Publications201011000
Literary Collections from Britannica20101725303
Literary Image Collection2010283712120
Literary Reference Center20101115391112070743
Literary Reference Center Plus2010443116257808707142
Literary Reference Center Plus -- Publications201036000
LRC Plus Author Browse A-Z2010818000
LRC Plus Title of Work A-Z201069000
MAS Ultra - School Edition2010129958614090393
MasterFILE Premier2010307115321200602051
MasterFILE Premier -- Publications201011000
MasterFILE Premier -- Subjects201011000
Medical Images Collection20101822000
Medical Video & Animation Collection201077002
MedicLatina20107113878304
MEDLINE20101181670900995
MEDLINE -- MeSH (2010)2010817000
MEDLINE -- Publications201012000
Merriam-Webster's Medical Desk Dictionary201016000
Middle Search Plus2010123154622800217
Military & Government Collection201090750191280251
MLA Directory of Periodicals201088950460044
MLA International Bibliography2010267312847003029
MLA International Bibliography -- Publications201011000
Newspaper Source2010232911455247702309
Newspaper Source -- Publications201011000
Philosopher's Index2010899359400119
Points of View Reference Center2010424679049
Primary Search20109354904127098
Professional Development Collection201091647431450157
Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection201017039028134701611
Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection -- Publications201012000
Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection -- Subjects201022000
Regional Business News20107974416790108
Religion and Philosophy Collection201085246371810182
Religion and Philosophy Collection -- Publications201011000
Religion and Philosophy Collection -- Subjects201011000
Salud en Espanol201036301
Science & Technology Collection20109195052850264
Texas Reference Center2010139766592460241
The American Heritage Children's Dictionary201012000
The American Heritage® Dictionary, 4th Edition2010313000
The Serials Directory2010714390100182
TOPICsearch2010165983954800455
Vocational and Career Collection2010134660643140601
Vocational and Career Collection -- Subjects201022000
World History Collection2010144966505860616
World History Collection -- Publications201012000
Academic Search Complete2009128677512423540035632
Academic Search Complete -- Publications20092751000
Agricola200942721980069
Alt HealthWatch200960830531550161
Automobile Repair Reference Center200931360576300
Bibliography of Native North Americans200946122990052
Business Source Complete200915946671291603008
Business Source Complete -- Publications2009114722000
Business Videos200912000
CINAHL Headings2009616000
CINAHL Plus with Full Text2009140467323760797
CINAHL Plus with Full Text -- Publications2009726000
Columbia Encyclopedia20091231604
Computer Source200950725522170230
Computer Source -- Publications200914000
Consumer Health Complete20091612482840189
Datamonitor/Life Science Analytics Company Profiles20099110871080
EBSCO Publishing Citations20091110001
Economía y Negocios20094021981005
ERIC2009876458300400
Fuente Académica200941319771103
Funk & Wagnalls New World Encyclopedia2009519236013011
GreenFILE200946323741046
Health Source - Consumer Edition2009207196045660523
Health Source - Consumer Edition -- Publications200914000
Health Source - Consumer Edition -- Subjects200922000
Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition2009149374253890666
Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition -- Publications200924000
Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition -- Subjects200923000
Image Collection2009120595561549490
Image Quick View Collection20091696200285
Information Science & Technology Abstracts (ISTA)200948323920013
Internet and Personal Computing Abstracts2009459225200115
Legal Collection200960628171330164
Literary Image Collection200922110
Literary Reference Center2009289311108484704463
Literary Reference Center Plus20099383791143401384
LRC Plus Author Browse A-Z200926000
LRC Plus Title of Work A-Z200925000
MAS Ultra - School Edition2009106644764210422
MasterFILE Premier2009217612080142701862
Medical Images Collection200911000
Medical Video & Animation Collection200934202
MedicLatina20094182070100
MEDLINE2009719364700394
MEDLINE -- MeSH (2009)200934000
Middle Search Plus200981433891870135
Military & Government Collection200957426571480170
MLA Directory of Periodicals200955228020016
MLA International Bibliography200916567861001506
MLA International Bibliography -- Publications200911000
Newspaper Source200915396673233802123
Philosopher's Index2009611226200172
Primary Search200963330411120101
Professional Development Collection2009557270775050
Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection2009116057536960864
Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection -- Publications200912000
Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection -- Subjects200911000
Regional Business News2009475237357071
Religion and Philosophy Collection2009516256745039
Religion and Philosophy Collection -- Subjects200911000
Research Starters - Business200917056930107
Research Starters - Education200917518046306
Salud en Espanol200968000
Science & Technology Collection20095512732690135
Texas Reference Center2009930397889075
The American Heritage Children's Dictionary2009118000
The American Heritage® Dictionary, 4th Edition2009713000
The Serials Directory20094212078002
TOPICsearch2009118855431750179
Vocational and Career Collection200988737102000368
Vocational and Career Collection -- Subjects200911000
World History Collection20098943781900144
Totals 156949757001109067296145192