Database Usage Report 2010/2011   Site: DEL MAR COLLEGE  Detail Level: Database  Period: September 2010 - August 2011
Database NameYearSessionsSearchesTotal Full TextPDF Full TextHTML Full TexteBook Full TextImage/Video
Academic Search Complete20111793910341330915152131570200
Academic Search Complete -- Publications2011353900000
Agricola2011638347500000
Alt HealthWatch20118934793142776500
Alt HealthWatch -- Publications20112200000
Automobile Repair Reference Center201188316302242950129200
Bibliography of Native North Americans2011732381600000
Bibliography of Native North Americans -- Publications20111100000
Business Source Complete20112103869232261840138600
Business Source Complete -- Publications2011151800000
Business Videos20111357334900000
CINAHL Headings201171400000
CINAHL Plus with Full Text20112239111401409121519400
CINAHL Plus with Full Text -- Publications201181200000
Columbia Encyclopedia20114620200
Computer Source2011772438858213700
Computer Source -- Publications20111100000
Consumer Health Complete201116926439022516500
Datamonitor/Life Science Analytics Company Profiles2011144334976161000
eBook Collection (EBSCOhost)20114211742405004050
eBook Collection (Preview)20112300000
EBSCO Publishing Citations2011326700000
Economía y Negocios2011607326600000
ERIC20111012543600000
Fuente Académica201166134901414000
Fuente Académica -- Publications20111200000
Funk & Wagnalls New World Encyclopedia201175739525305300
GreenFILE2011649351800000
GreenFILE -- Publications20111100000
Health Source - Consumer Edition201124791303267320247100
Health Source - Consumer Edition -- Publications20113400000
Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition201121951224441226814400
Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition -- Publications2011101800000
Image Collection201116611488709800098
Image Quick View Collection20115243200000
Information Science & Technology Abstracts (ISTA)2011782435700000
Internet and Personal Computing Abstracts2011697394100000
Legal Collection201185546552563921700
Legal Collection -- Publications20111100000
Library, Information Science & Technology Abstracts2011792431700000
Literary Collections from Britannica20112000474140400
Literary Image Collection201121261100011
Literary Reference Center Plus2011433316631103702435793500
Literary Reference Center Plus -- Publications201191000000
MAS Ultra - School Edition2011106951342817620500
MasterFILE Premier20113371184403472940253200
MasterFILE Premier -- Publications20113200000
Medical Video & Animation Collection20111100000
MedicLatina2011627334666000
MEDLINE20111092628500000
MEDLINE -- MeSH (2010)20111100000
MEDLINE -- MeSH (2011)201172100000
MEDLINE -- Publications20111100000
Merriam-Webster's Medical Desk Dictionary20111200000
Middle Search Plus2011105648104631444900
Military & Government Collection201184744455736051300
Military & Government Collection -- Publications20111100000
MLA Directory of Periodicals2011819465900000
MLA International Bibliography201122141150700000
MLA International Bibliography -- Publications20112400000
MLA International Bibliography Names -- Names as Subjects20111200000
Newspaper Source201138602080145242452200
Newspaper Source -- Publications20115700000
Philosopher's Index2011782301100000
Primary Search2011856448699217800
Professional Development Collection2011821427698584000
Professional Development Collection -- Publications20112200000
Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection201115888144106673433200
Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection -- Publications20114600000
Regional Business News201174339681703413600
Religion and Philosophy Collection2011776407481483300
Religion and Philosophy Collection -- Publications20111100000
Salud en Espanol20112300000
Science & Technology Collection201187847421551322300
Teacher Reference Center2011713393200000
Texas Reference Center20111127545794266800
The American Heritage® Dictionary, 4th Edition20111100000
The Serials Directory2011642351100000
TOPICsearch201113236507149614300
Vocational and Career Collection2011107650962047512900
World History Collection2011121356481966513100
Academic Search Complete2010150389003326160130711308900
Academic Search Complete -- Publications2010244200000
Agricola2010391225400000
Alt HealthWatch2010585303824411413000
Automobile Repair Reference Center2010511803133570463100
Bibliography of Native North Americans2010421233500000
Business Source Complete2010139261472443149494900
Business Source Complete -- Publications2010131900000
Business Videos20103600000
CINAHL Headings201061000000
CINAHL Plus with Full Text2010149171431320108523500
CINAHL Plus with Full Text -- Publications201052000000
Columbia Encyclopedia201051270700
Computer Source2010477262267274000
Consumer Health Complete201017434442718923800
Datamonitor/Life Science Analytics Company Profiles201047543737000
EBSCO Publishing Citations2010234700000
Economía y Negocios2010381213100000
ERIC2010600342600000
Fuente Académica201039721711717000
Funk & Wagnalls New World Encyclopedia201046424943103100
GreenFILE2010396234700000
Health Source - Consumer Edition20101912871684321562800
Health Source - Consumer Edition -- Publications20101100000
Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition2010154476853232408300
Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition -- Publications20102300000
Image Collection20101423146251142000142
Image Quick View Collection20104855000000
Information Science & Technology Abstracts (ISTA)2010469269100000
Internet and Personal Computing Abstracts2010430244300000
Legal Collection20105693055101564500
Library, Information Science & Technology Abstracts201051400000
Literary Collections from Britannica2010111600000
Literary Image Collection201017231200012
Literary Reference Center Plus20102345873048201654316600
Literary Reference Center Plus -- Publications20103400000
MAS Ultra - School Edition201079834991743613800
MasterFILE Premier201030561588827561005175100
MasterFILE Premier -- Publications20102200000
Medical Images Collection20101100000
Medical Video & Animation Collection20103400000
MedicLatina2010393223222000
MEDLINE2010699368200000
MEDLINE -- MeSH (2010)20101200000
MEDLINE -- Publications20101100000
Merriam-Webster's Medical Desk Dictionary20102200000
Middle Search Plus20107523313209420500
Military & Government Collection2010521294272175500
MLA Directory of Periodicals2010520294700000
MLA International Bibliography20101553769100000
MLA International Bibliography -- Publications20102200000
MLA International Bibliography Names -- Names as Subjects20102200000
Newspaper Source201033501795231353313200
Newspaper Source -- Publications2010121400000
Philosopher's Index2010522225100000
Primary Search201055329291592313600
Professional Development Collection20104892638105505500
Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection2010888453556544911600
Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection -- Publications20101200000
Regional Business News20105022878129458400
Religion and Philosophy Collection20105082851112644800
Salud en Espanol20101100000
Science & Technology Collection20105523245108585000
Teacher Reference Center201041100000
Texas Reference Center2010860408339152400
The American Heritage Children's Dictionary20102500000
The American Heritage® Dictionary, 4th Edition20102200000
The Serials Directory2010411234000000
TOPICsearch201099646831731415900
Vocational and Career Collection20108283688138657300
World History Collection2010851393692335900
Totals 1567287326741086694564362358405263