Database Usage Report   Site: DEL MAR COLLEGE  Detail Level: Database  Period: September 2011 - August 2012
Database NameYearSessionsSearchesTotal Full TextPDF Full TextHTML Full TextImage/VideoAudio
Academic Search Complete2012160598800931530179271360300
Academic Search Complete -- Publications20126600000
Agricola2012748339500000
Alt HealthWatch2012110449722071238400
Alt HealthWatch -- Publications20121100000
Automobile Repair Reference Center201247398500000
Bibliography of Native North Americans2012773349000000
Business Source Complete2012165477022112139771500
Business Source Complete -- Publications2012539300000
Business Videos20121514587200000
CINAHL Headings201271600000
CINAHL Plus with Full Text2012183485871155103911600
CINAHL Refs20122500000
Columbia Encyclopedia20127181601600
Company Information20121346514600000
Computer Source2012869425555173800
Consumer Health Complete20121111891811047700
eBook Collection (EBSCOhost)201258282487612880000
EBSCO Publishing Citations2012203311000
Economía y Negocios2012704315700000
ERIC20121157572200000
Essay and General Literature Index (H.W. Wilson)20122327975700000
Essay and General Literature Retrospective (H.W. Wilson)20122273958100000
Fuente Académica201276032722626000
Funk & Wagnalls New World Encyclopedia201283636874704700
GreenFILE2012806375762400
Health Source - Consumer Edition20122113983051615436200
Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition2012181090342081575100
Image Collection20121502265622294002940
Image Quick View Collection20124291600000
Information Science & Technology Abstracts (ISTA)2012881414700000
Internet and Personal Computing Abstracts2012822400700000
Legal Collection20129304547132745800
Library, Information Science & Technology Abstracts2012823393700000
Literary Collections from Britannica20122362814700000
Literary Image Collection201217251300130
Literary Reference Center Plus2012425914505103783757662100
MarketLine/Life Science Analytics Company Profiles20121525593222000
MAS Ultra - School Edition2012105943903337026300
MasterFILE Premier20123095156362749932181700
MasterFILE Premier -- Publications20121200000
MedicLatina201276833881515000
MEDLINE2012997469800000
MEDLINE -- MeSH (2012)20122200000
Middle Search Plus201210144067223621700
Military & Government Collection20128914586142598300
MLA Directory of Periodicals2012880429400000
MLA International Bibliography201224621110900000
New Oxford American Dictionary201282600000
Newspaper Source201232871744920970209700
Philosopher's Index20121000317400000
Primary Search201295043968297300
Professional Development Collection201210094250127586900
Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection2012155969955464549200
Regional Business News201282638917957400
Religion and Philosophy Collection20129804212113773600
Salud en Espanol20122400000
Science & Technology Collection2012970487675472800
Teacher Reference Center2012923385900000
Texas Reference Center20121140499878483000
The Serials Directory2012774356000000
TOPICsearch201212855948110710300
Vocational and Career Collection20121027437799326700
World History Collection201211234824124457900
Academic Search Complete2011146778923126932141861274600
Academic Search Complete -- Publications20117700000
Agricola2011600291100000
Alt HealthWatch20118043882163937000
Automobile Repair Reference Center201127474492842850000
Bibliography of Native North Americans2011660334400000
Business Source Complete2011146767561769100976000
Business Source Complete -- Publications201191200000
Business Videos20111202421800000
CINAHL Headings2011133900000
CINAHL Plus with Full Text20111419690789777712000
CINAHL Plus with Full Text -- Publications20113600000
Columbia Encyclopedia201171120200
Computer Source2011769407669234600
Consumer Health Complete20112083623229322900
eBook Collection (EBSCOhost)201146912223710350000
EBSCO Publishing Citations2011184000000
Economía y Negocios2011580279800000
ERIC2011973523300000
Essay and General Literature Index (H.W. Wilson)201110636400000
Essay and General Literature Retrospective (H.W. Wilson)201110635000000
Fuente Académica201159630341313000
Funk & Wagnalls New World Encyclopedia201169533514704700
GreenFILE2011664327253200
GreenFILE -- Publications20111200000
Health Source - Consumer Edition2011187291531381152300
Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition2011153077262131852800
Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition -- Publications20112200000
Image Collection20111372658670160001600
Image Quick View Collection2011393800000
Information Science & Technology Abstracts (ISTA)2011788438000000
Internet and Personal Computing Abstracts2011702357000000
Legal Collection2011831415182641800
Legal Collection -- Publications20111100000
Library, Information Science & Technology Abstracts2011737386200000
Literary Collections from Britannica20111513488400000
Literary Image Collection20114420020
Literary Reference Center Plus20112319903046581944271400
Literary Reference Center Plus -- Publications20112400000
MarketLine/Life Science Analytics Company Profiles2011124445224545000
MAS Ultra - School Edition2011100442332484520300
MasterFILE Premier20113010170872446783166300
MasterFILE Premier -- Publications20111100000
Medical Images Collection20118800000
Medical Video & Animation Collection2011232720200
MedicLatina2011582273900000
MEDLINE2011781374400000
MEDLINE -- MeSH (2011)20111300000
MEDLINE -- Publications20111100000
Middle Search Plus201197039002281621200
Military & Government Collection201183042421181510300
MLA Directory of Periodicals2011763399100000
MLA International Bibliography20111658797900000
Newspaper Source201136592036229500295000
Newspaper Source -- Publications20111100000
Philosopher's Index2011859305300000
Primary Search201178538064924700
Professional Development Collection2011759345061332800
Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection20111421707488462825600
Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection -- Publications20111100000
Regional Business News20119313146787778000
Religion and Philosophy Collection2011848424356411500
Salud en Espanol20114420200
Science & Technology Collection2011862458264422200
Teacher Reference Center2011666299900000
Texas Reference Center20111053464959392000
The American Heritage Children's Dictionary20111200000
The American Heritage® Dictionary, 4th Edition20114500000
The Serials Directory2011592286400000
TOPICsearch2011142065197399764200
Vocational and Career Collection2011106243031644212200
World History Collection20111090512068353300
Totals 18216085263510156447447513254690